USATF

 
RSS

USATF South Carolina All American Youth Athletes

Taylor Boyles
Taylor Boyles
Unattached, 7th Place, 13-14 Boys Pole Vault, 3.25m 10-8
Matthew Garrett
Matthew Garrett
Unattached, 3rd, 80m Hurdles 11-12 Boys, 12.22
Joseph Nimmons
Joseph Nimmons
Unattached, 15-16 Boys 3000 Racewalk, 20:39.01
Jessica Heiser-Whatley, Victoria Heiser-Whatley, Joseph Nimmons
Jessica Heiser-Whatley, Victoria Heiser-Whatley, Joseph Nimmons
Jessica Heiser-Whatley, Warriors Track Club, National Champion 15-16 Girls 3000m Racewalk  15:53.47 Victoria Heiser-Whatley, Warriors Track Club, 4th place 15-16 Girls 3000m Racewalk 17:30.58 Joseph Nimmons, Unattached, 6th place 15-16 Boys 3000m Racewalk 20:39.07
Alina McDonald
Alina McDonald
KMR Athletics Track & Field Club, 2nd, 17-18 Women Pole Vault, 3.70m,  12-1-1/2
Jais Ward
Jais Ward
The Storm Track Club, 6th, 800m Run 9-10 Girls, 2:34.55
Imagine Patterson
Imagine Patterson
Palmetto Striders Track Club National Champion 17-18 Women 400M Hurdles
Omega Smalls
Omega Smalls
Mt Pleasant Track Club, 3rd, 17-18 Men High Jump, 2.00m 6-6 3/4
Colby Blizzard
Colby Blizzard
Rusty Shealy Pole Vault, National Champion 13-14 Boys Pole Vault 3.70m  12-1 1/2
Dillon McCarthy
Dillon McCarthy
Mt Pleasant Track Club, 13-14 Boys Pole Vault 4th place 3.55m  11-7-3/4
Liam Christensen and Coach Flournoy
Liam Christensen and Coach Flournoy
Mt Pleasant Track Club, 2nd 17-18 Men Javelin 62.46m  204-11
Ja'Marcus Williams
Ja'Marcus Williams
Florence Track Club, 4th, 8 & under Boys Long Jump, 3.76m 12-4
Carisma Holland
Carisma Holland
Seneca Gliders 2nd, 15-16 Girls Shot, 12,99m 72-7-1/2 4th, 15-16 Girls Disc, 40.87m, 134-1  
Julian Dent & Coach Richardson
Julian Dent & Coach Richardson
Myrtle Beack Track & Field Club, 2nd, 11-13 Boys Javelin, 45.89m 140-8
Ginger Arnold
Ginger Arnold
Mt. Pleasant Track Club, 2nd, 9-12 Girls Javelin, 28.85m 94-8
John Pauldine, Aidan Richter, Lyle Johnson, Ben McElveen
John Pauldine, Aidan Richter, Lyle Johnson, Ben McElveen
Mt. Pleasant Track Club   John Pauldine, Aidan Richter, Lyle Johnson, Ben McElveen Mt Pleasant Track Club 4x800 relay 3-14 Boys 3200 Relay 9:06.13
Ja'Marcus Williams and Arthur Parham
Ja'Marcus Williams and Arthur Parham
Ja'Marcus Williams Florence Track Club 8 & Under Boys Long Jump 3.76m 12-4   Arthur Parham Florence Track Club 9-10 Boys Javelin 34.61m 113-6
Zeniyah Lawrence
Zeniyah Lawrence
Mt Pleasant Track Club, 15-16 Girls 100m Dash, 5th, 12.30
John Pauldine
John Pauldine
Mt Pleasant Track Club, 8th 13-14 Boys Javelin
Reagan Fleming and Coach Shealy
Reagan Fleming and Coach Shealy
Rusty Shealy Pole Vault, 8th 15-16 girls pole vault
Amani Currie
Amani Currie
Team Blaze, 8th 11-12 Girls 80m Hurdles,13.47
Makeshria Brown
Makeshria Brown
Team Blaze 7th 11-12 Girls 80m Hurdles 13.36
Quincy Mitchell, Mark Mickens, Torran Goings, Montre Miller
Quincy Mitchell, Mark Mickens, Torran Goings, Montre Miller
Quincy Mitchell, Mark Mickens, Torran Goings, Montre Miller, Team Blaze,  4th 15-16 Boys 4x100m relay, 42.62
Johnaida Eliscar, Jasmine Brown, Diamond Rush, LaNaya Martin
Johnaida Eliscar, Jasmine Brown, Diamond Rush, LaNaya Martin
Johnaida Eliscar, Jasmine Brown, Diamond Rush, LaNaya Martin Team Blaze 4x100 relay Team Blaze 8th 15-16 Girls 4x100m relay, 48.50  
Luke Schuller & Langston Scott
Luke Schuller & Langston Scott
Luke Schuller Greenville Jets Track Club   1st, 9-10 Boys Javelin 42.32m 138-10    1st  9-10 Boys Shot 10.55m 34-7 1/2     Langston SCott Greenville Jets Track Club   7th, 9-10 Boys Javelin 33.52m 110-0    
Luke Schuller
Luke Schuller
Greenville Jets Track Club   1st, 9-10 Boys Javelin 42.32m 138-10 
Luke Schuller
Luke Schuller
Greenville Jets Track Club 1st, 9-10 Boys Javelin   42.32m 138-10 
Reagan Flemming
Reagan Flemming
Rusty Shealy Pole Vault, 8th 15-16 girls pole vault
Imagine Patterson
Imagine Patterson
Palmetto Striders Track Club, 2nd, 400m Hurdles 15-16 Girls, 1:01.37
Luke Schuller, Langston Scott, Arthur Parham
Luke Schuller, Langston Scott, Arthur Parham
Luke Schuller, Greenville Jets - 1st , Langston Scott, Greenville Jets7th and Arthur Parham, Florence Track Club 4th   9-10 Boys Javelin
Kamryn White
Kamryn White
Team Flash Track & Field Club 8th, 100 Dash 11-12 Girls, 13.07  
 
 
Powered by Phoca Gallery

Alex Corley and Coach Chris Corley

5th Place 8 & Under Boys Shot Put

David Kowalchick

Mt Pleasant Track Club 15/16 Boys Discus, 8th place

Victoria Heiser-Whatley, Ashton Eaton & Jessica Heiser-Whatley

Victoria National Champion, Jessica 2nd place in 3000m Race Walk 17/18 Women

Victoria Heiser-Whatley & Jessica Heiser-Whatley

Victoria National Champion, Jessica 2nd place in 3000m Race Walk 17/18 Women

Kyle Kaufelds

Victoria National Champion, Jessica 2nd place in 3000m Race Walk 17/18 Women

Zane Jackson

4th 15/16 Boys 2000m Steeple Chase 3rd 15/16 Boys 3000m & 6th 15/16 Boys 1500m

Caleb Walker

Mt Pleasant Track Club, 3rd 13/14 Boys Javelin

Desmond Leddell

The Storm Track Club, 5th 17/18 Mens Long Jump 5th Place and 4th 17/18 Mens Triple Jump 4th Place

Douglas Carson

The Storm Track Club, 5th 17/18 Mens Long Jump 5th Place and 4th 17/18 Mens Triple Jump 4th Place

Douglas Carson

Mt Pleasant Track Club, 8th place 13/14 Boys 3000m Run

Alana Armstrong

The Storm Track Club, 5th place 9/10 Girls Shot Put

Dillon McCarthy

Mt Pleasant Track Club, 2nd place 15/16 Boys Pole Vault

Chloe Berda

Mt Pleasant Track Club, 2nd place 15/16 Girls Javelin Throw

Camille Cunningham

Mt Pleasant Track Club, 2nd place 15/16 Girls Javelin Throw

Luke Schuller

3rd place 11/12 Boys Shot Put

Tedreauna Britt

3rd 17/18 Women Disc K & 8th 17/18 Women Shot

Jacob Wilkins

17/18 Mens Hammer 8th place

Imagine Patterson

Palmetto Striders Track Club - National Champion, 17/18 womens 400m hurdles

Kayla Gordon, Abigail White, Madelyn Gomez, Munirah Gordon.

The Storm Track Club. 11/12 Girls 4x800 Relay 6th Place.

Caelin Sloan

Florence Track Club, 7th 11/12 Girls 1500m Race Walk

Ellison (Merideth) Banner

Florence Track Club, 8 & Under Girls Mini Javelin Throw, 3rd place

Burket Yaun, Alex Corley, Zachary Teachman

Mt Pleasant Track Club, 8 & under Boys mini javelin, 4th, 5th and 8th place.